


The community of
Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16
Vero Beach, Florida · $105,000 – $154,900
- For sale
- 5
- Median price
- $139,000
- Price / sq ft
- $123
- Avg days on market
- 38
- Built
- 1975–1980
- For rent
- 1 · $1,650/mo
Living here
Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 is a condominium community in Vero Beach, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $105,000 to $154,900; the median asking price is $139,000 (about $123 per square foot). Construction here spans 1975 to 1980. 1 rentals are also available at a median of $1,650 per month.
- Garden views
- Pool
- Tennis Court(s)
- Clubhouse
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Pickleball Court(s)
- Laundry
- Community Room
- Fitness Center
- Library
On the market in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16

$139,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sf
400 18th Street B4, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Listing courtesy of Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC

$149,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sf
400 18th Street G2, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Listing courtesy of Mac Evoy Real Estate Co

$129,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sf
400 18th Street P-5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Listing courtesy of Choice Properties

$154,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sf
400 18th Street G5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Listing courtesy of Mac Evoy Real Estate Co

$105,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 sf
400 18th Street N-5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Listing courtesy of Connect Homeowners LLC
Maison Azure — Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 specialists
Own a home in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16?
- The median asking price in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 is currently $139,000, which works out to roughly $123 per square foot. Listings range from $105,000 to $154,900.
- How many homes are for sale in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 right now?
- 5 homes are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16?
- Active listings in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 have averaged 38 days on market. Well-priced homes can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16?
- Listings in Oak Park Terrace Units 1-16 most commonly reference Beachland, Gifford, Vero Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.