Stoney Brook Farm — featured residence
Stoney Brook Farm — residence 2
Stoney Brook Farm — residence 3

The community of

Stoney Brook Farm

Vero Beach, Florida · $750,000 – $1,180,000

For sale
6
Under contract
2
Median price
$982,000
Price / sq ft
$316
Avg days on market
15
Waterfront
50%

Living here

Stoney Brook Farm is a single-family community in Vero Beach, Florida. 6 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $750,000 to $1,180,000; the median asking price is $982,000 (about $316 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 2013 to 2026. 50% of current listings are waterfront properties.

  • Water views
  • Pool views
  • Pond views
  • Garden views
  • Lake views
  • Preserve views
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Kitchen Island

On the market in Stoney Brook Farm

Maison AzureStoney Brook Farm specialists

Own a home in Stoney Brook Farm? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Stoney Brook Farm — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Stoney Brook Farm — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Stoney Brook Farm?
The median asking price in Stoney Brook Farm is currently $982,000, which works out to roughly $316 per square foot. Listings range from $750,000 to $1,180,000.
How many homes are for sale in Stoney Brook Farm right now?
6 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Stoney Brook Farm?
Active listings in Stoney Brook Farm have averaged 15 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
Does Stoney Brook Farm have waterfront homes?
Yes — 50% of current Stoney Brook Farm listings are waterfront properties.
What schools serve Stoney Brook Farm?
Listings in Stoney Brook Farm most commonly reference Citrus (Indian River), Gifford, Vero Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby