Weitzer Sub 3 — featured residence
Weitzer Sub 3 — residence 2
Weitzer Sub 3 — residence 3

The community of

Weitzer Sub 3

Boca Raton, Florida · $270,000 – $369,000

For sale
5
Under contract
1
Median price
$286,000
Price / sq ft
$233
Avg days on market
55
Waterfront
40%

Living here

Weitzer Sub 3 is a townhome and villa community in Boca Raton, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $270,000 to $369,000; the median asking price is $286,000 (about $233 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1986 to 1988. 40% of current listings are waterfront properties.

  • Garden views
  • Lake views
  • Water views
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Billiard Room
  • Spa/Hot Tub

On the market in Weitzer Sub 3

Maison AzureWeitzer Sub 3 specialists

Own a home in Weitzer Sub 3? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Weitzer Sub 3 — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Weitzer Sub 3 — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Weitzer Sub 3?
The median asking price in Weitzer Sub 3 is currently $286,000, which works out to roughly $233 per square foot. Listings range from $270,000 to $369,000.
How many homes are for sale in Weitzer Sub 3 right now?
5 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Weitzer Sub 3?
Active listings in Weitzer Sub 3 have averaged 55 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
Does Weitzer Sub 3 have waterfront homes?
Yes — 40% of current Weitzer Sub 3 listings are waterfront properties.
What schools serve Weitzer Sub 3?
Listings in Weitzer Sub 3 most commonly reference Whispering Pines (Palm Beach), Omni, Olympic Heights. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby