Venetian Isles 1st Sec — featured residence
Venetian Isles 1st Sec — residence 2
Venetian Isles 1st Sec — residence 3

The community of

Venetian Isles 1st Sec

Lighthouse Point, Florida · $1,995,000 – $8,995,000

For sale
7
Under contract
3
Median price
$6,495,000
Price / sq ft
$1,184
Avg days on market
110
Waterfront
100%

Living here

Venetian Isles 1st Sec is a single-family community in Lighthouse Point, Florida. 7 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $1,995,000 to $8,995,000; the median asking price is $6,495,000 (about $1,184 per square foot). 3 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1961 to 2025. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $20,685 per month.

  • Canal views
  • Water views
  • Pool views
  • Garden views
  • Direct Ocean views
  • Intracoastal views
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Built-in Features
  • Bar

On the market in Venetian Isles 1st Sec

Open in full search →

Maison AzureVenetian Isles 1st Sec specialists

Own a home in Venetian Isles 1st Sec? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Venetian Isles 1st Sec — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Venetian Isles 1st Sec — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Venetian Isles 1st Sec?
The median asking price in Venetian Isles 1st Sec is currently $6,495,000, which works out to roughly $1,184 per square foot. Listings range from $1,995,000 to $8,995,000.
How many homes are for sale in Venetian Isles 1st Sec right now?
7 homes are listed for sale, and 3 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Venetian Isles 1st Sec?
Active listings in Venetian Isles 1st Sec have averaged 110 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 3 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
Does Venetian Isles 1st Sec have waterfront homes?
Yes — 100% of current Venetian Isles 1st Sec listings are waterfront properties.
What schools serve Venetian Isles 1st Sec?
Listings in Venetian Isles 1st Sec most commonly reference Norcrest, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby