


The community of
Sky Cove
Westlake, Florida · $475,000 – $579,900
- For sale
- 7
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $557,500
- Price / sq ft
- $308
- Avg days on market
- 81
- Waterfront
- 29%
Living here
Sky Cove is a single-family community in Westlake, Florida. 7 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $475,000 to $579,900; the median asking price is $557,500 (about $308 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 2020 to 2022. 29% of current listings are waterfront properties.
- Lake views
- Water views
- Pond views
- Garden views
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Sidewalks
- Dog Park
- Street Lights
On the market in Sky Cove

$579,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,712 sf
5539 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of Treasure Property Group LLC

$475,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 sf
5545 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of SANTANA HOMES
Active Under Contract$545,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,881 sf
5522 Quiet Lake Place, Westlake, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington

$570,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,110 sf
16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of Realty Home Advisors Inc

$579,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,155 sf
16426 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of Tolliver Prince Realty

$545,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,881 sf
16235 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC

$525,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,459 sf
5563 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC
Maison Azure — Sky Cove specialists
Own a home in Sky Cove? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Sky Cove — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Sky Cove — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Sky Cove?
- The median asking price in Sky Cove is currently $557,500, which works out to roughly $308 per square foot. Listings range from $475,000 to $579,900.
- How many homes are for sale in Sky Cove right now?
- 7 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Sky Cove?
- Active listings in Sky Cove have averaged 81 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- Does Sky Cove have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 29% of current Sky Cove listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve Sky Cove?
- Listings in Sky Cove most commonly reference Loxahatchee Groves, Osceola Creek, Seminole Ridge. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.