The community of
Royal Homes West
Florida City, Florida · $494,000 – $569,000
- For sale
- 6
- Under contract
- 2
- Median price
- $535,000
- Price / sq ft
- $250
- Avg days on market
- 74
- Built
- 2020–2021
Living here
Royal Homes West is a single-family community in Florida City, Florida. 6 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $494,000 to $569,000; the median asking price is $535,000 (about $250 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 2020 to 2021. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $4,000 per month.
- Garden views
- Clubhouse views
- Pantry
- Sidewalks
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Maintained Community
- Street Lights
- Picnic Area
- Kitchen Island
- Built-in Features
On the market in Royal Homes West
$494,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,154 sf
619 NE 4th Street, Florida City, FL 33034
Listing courtesy of Florida Continental Realty, LLC.
$499,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 sf
439 NE 6th Place, Florida City, FL 33034
Listing courtesy of Lifestyle International Realty
$504,000
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 sf
619 NE 5th Street, Florida City, FL 33034
Listing courtesy of Miami Homes, LLC.
$530,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,138 sf
613 NE 5th Way, Florida City, FL 33034
Listing courtesy of Phantom Real Estate
$569,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,126 sf
572 NE 6th Place, Homestead, FL 33034
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC
$540,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,138 sf
531 NE 6th Place, Florida City, FL 33034
Listing courtesy of Josly Realty
Maison Azure — Royal Homes West specialists
Own a home in Royal Homes West? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Royal Homes West — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Royal Homes West — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Royal Homes West?
- The median asking price in Royal Homes West is currently $535,000, which works out to roughly $250 per square foot. Listings range from $494,000 to $569,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Royal Homes West right now?
- 6 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Royal Homes West?
- Active listings in Royal Homes West have averaged 74 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Royal Homes West?
- Listings in Royal Homes West most commonly reference Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center, Homestead, Homestead. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.