


The community of
Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek
Coconut Creek, Florida · $469,000 – $679,000
- For sale
- 11
- Under contract
- 3
- Median price
- $545,000
- Price / sq ft
- $315
- Avg days on market
- 52
- Waterfront
- 45%
Living here
Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek is a single-family community in Coconut Creek, Florida. 11 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $469,000 to $679,000; the median asking price is $545,000 (about $315 per square foot). 3 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1995 to 1999. 45% of current listings are waterfront properties. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $4,000 per month.
- Garden views
- Water views
- Lake views
- Preserve views
- Pool views
- Canal views
- Pool
- Tennis Court(s)
- Basketball Court
- Walk-In Closet(s)
On the market in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek

$679,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,044 sf
6511 Pelican Terrace, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Home Advantage
Active Under Contract$575,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 sf
6505 Sandpiper Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC

$515,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 sf
5006 Heron Court, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Blue Realty Team, LLC

$495,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 sf
5024 Ibis Court, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC

$484,900
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,652 sf
5203 Eagle Cay Place, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of VIP International Realty LLC
Active Under Contract$775,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 sf
6182 Osprey Terrace, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC

$549,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 sf
4939 Pelican Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group, Inc

$625,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,211 sf
5133 Heron Place, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

$560,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 sf
6513 Sandpiper Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of REDFIN CORPORATION

$469,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 sf
5852 Eagle Cay Terrace, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Beycome of Florida LLC

$545,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,110 sf
5315 Eagle Cay Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Listing courtesy of Apply Realty LLC
Maison Azure — Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek specialists
Own a home in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek?
- The median asking price in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek is currently $545,000, which works out to roughly $315 per square foot. Listings range from $469,000 to $679,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek right now?
- 11 homes are listed for sale, and 3 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek?
- Active listings in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek have averaged 52 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 3 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- Does Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 45% of current Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek?
- Listings in Regency Lakes at Coconut Creek most commonly reference Tradewinds, Lyons Creek, Monarch. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.