
The community of
Park City Sec Two
Davie, Florida · $164,999 – $298,900
- For sale
- 5
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $204,950
- Price / sq ft
- $236
- Avg days on market
- 52
- Waterfront
- 20%
Living here
Park City Sec Two is a residential community in Davie, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $164,999 to $298,900; the median asking price is $204,950 (about $236 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1961 to 2006. 20% of current listings are waterfront properties.
- Garden views
- Water views
- Canal views
- Pool
- Clubhouse
- Management
- Manager On Site
- Game Room
- Shuffleboard Court
- Storage
On the market in Park City Sec Two
$298,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,268 sf
8631 SW 18th Place, Davie, FL 33324
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty

$220,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 sf
2080 SW 85th Avenue, Davie, FL 33324
Listing courtesy of TPS Realty Inc

$164,999
2 bd · 2 ba · 695 sf
8550 SW 20th Street, Davie, FL 33324
Listing courtesy of Beachfront Realty
Pending$179,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 940 sf
8661 SW 18th Place, Davie, FL 33324
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
$189,900
2 bd · 3 ba · 804 sf
1911 SW 87th Avenue, Davie, FL 33324
Listing courtesy of Beach Properties International
Maison Azure — Park City Sec Two specialists
Own a home in Park City Sec Two? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Park City Sec Two — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Park City Sec Two — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Park City Sec Two?
- The median asking price in Park City Sec Two is currently $204,950, which works out to roughly $236 per square foot. Listings range from $164,999 to $298,900.
- How many homes are for sale in Park City Sec Two right now?
- 5 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Park City Sec Two?
- Active listings in Park City Sec Two have averaged 52 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- Does Park City Sec Two have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 20% of current Park City Sec Two listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve Park City Sec Two?
- Listings in Park City Sec Two most commonly reference Tropical (Broward), Seminole, South Plantation. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.