The community of
Nob Hill at Welleby
Sunrise, Florida · $250,000 – $315,999
- For sale
- 5
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $307,500
- Price / sq ft
- $215
- Avg days on market
- 90
- Waterfront
- 20%
Living here
Nob Hill at Welleby is a townhome and villa community in Sunrise, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $250,000 to $315,999; the median asking price is $307,500 (about $215 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1984 to 1989. 20% of current listings are waterfront properties. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $2,525 per month.
- Lake views
- Water views
- Tennis views
- Golf Course views
- Pool
- Tennis Court(s)
- Basketball Court
- Picnic Area
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Management
On the market in Nob Hill at Welleby
$320,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 sf
3534 NW 98th Terrace 3H, Sunrise, FL 33351
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
$320,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,500 sf
3534 NW 98th Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33351
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
$315,999
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,350 sf
3530 NW 98th Terrace 5H, Sunrise, FL 33351
Listing courtesy of Platinum Plus Realty & Investment Services, LLC.
$315,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,435 sf
9821 NW 37th Street 7F, Sunrise, FL 33351
Listing courtesy of Reaction Realty Group, Inc.

$299,999
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,435 sf
9824 NW 36th Street 9824, Sunrise, FL 33351
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC
$250,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 sf
9804 NW 37th Street 3E, Sunrise, FL 33351
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc
Maison Azure — Nob Hill at Welleby specialists
Own a home in Nob Hill at Welleby? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Nob Hill at Welleby — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Nob Hill at Welleby — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Nob Hill at Welleby?
- The median asking price in Nob Hill at Welleby is currently $307,500, which works out to roughly $215 per square foot. Listings range from $250,000 to $315,999.
- How many homes are for sale in Nob Hill at Welleby right now?
- 5 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Nob Hill at Welleby?
- Active listings in Nob Hill at Welleby have averaged 90 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- Does Nob Hill at Welleby have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 20% of current Nob Hill at Welleby listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve Nob Hill at Welleby?
- Listings in Nob Hill at Welleby most commonly reference Welleby, Westpine, Piper. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.


