


The community of
Forest Lakes
West Palm Beach, Florida · $250,000 – $400,000
- For sale
- 6
- Under contract
- 2
- Median price
- $307,000
- Price / sq ft
- $228
- Avg days on market
- 114
- Waterfront
- 17%
Living here
Forest Lakes is a townhome and villa community in West Palm Beach, Florida. 6 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $250,000 to $400,000; the median asking price is $307,000 (about $228 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1980. 17% of current listings are waterfront properties.
- Garden views
- Tennis views
- Water views
- Lake views
- Pond views
- Tennis Court(s)
- Sidewalks
- Basketball Court
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Parking
On the market in Forest Lakes

$279,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,236 sf
1684 Forest Lakes Circle A, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing courtesy of Remax Homes & Properties
$285,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 sf
1534 Forest Lakes Circle A, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Residential RE

$250,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 sf
1670 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing courtesy of South Palm Realty

$400,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 sf
1524 Forest Lakes Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing courtesy of Volante Realty Group LLC

$368,889
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,694 sf
1545 W Forest Lakes Circle W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company (Tequesta)

$329,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 sf
1630 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Maison Azure — Forest Lakes specialists
Own a home in Forest Lakes? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Forest Lakes — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Forest Lakes — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Forest Lakes?
- The median asking price in Forest Lakes is currently $307,000, which works out to roughly $228 per square foot. Listings range from $250,000 to $400,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Forest Lakes right now?
- 6 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Forest Lakes?
- Active listings in Forest Lakes have averaged 114 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- Does Forest Lakes have waterfront homes?
- Yes — 17% of current Forest Lakes listings are waterfront properties.
- What schools serve Forest Lakes?
- Listings in Forest Lakes most commonly reference Berkshire, Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach), John I. Leonard. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.