Canary Palm Club — featured residence
Canary Palm Club — residence 2
Canary Palm Club — residence 3

The community of

Canary Palm Club

Boca Raton, Florida · $499,000 – $565,000

For sale
5
Under contract
1
Median price
$542,500
Price / sq ft
$341
Avg days on market
56
Built
1980–1987

Living here

Canary Palm Club is a townhome and villa community in Boca Raton, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $499,000 to $565,000; the median asking price is $542,500 (about $341 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1980 to 1987.

  • Garden views
  • Pond views
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Heated Pool
  • Maintenance
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)

On the market in Canary Palm Club

Maison AzureCanary Palm Club specialists

Own a home in Canary Palm Club? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Canary Palm Club — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Canary Palm Club — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Canary Palm Club?
The median asking price in Canary Palm Club is currently $542,500, which works out to roughly $341 per square foot. Listings range from $499,000 to $565,000.
How many homes are for sale in Canary Palm Club right now?
5 homes are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Canary Palm Club?
Active listings in Canary Palm Club have averaged 56 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Canary Palm Club?
Listings in Canary Palm Club most commonly reference Verde K-8, Boca Raton Community, Boca Raton. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby