Boulevard Heights Sec 3 — featured residence
Boulevard Heights Sec 3 — residence 2
Boulevard Heights Sec 3 — residence 3

The community of

Boulevard Heights Sec 3

Hollywood, Florida · $510,000 – $510,000

For sale
3
Under contract
2
Median price
$510,000
Price / sq ft
$303
Avg days on market
42
Built
1958–1963

Living here

Boulevard Heights Sec 3 is a single-family community in Hollywood, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $510,000 (about $303 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1958 to 1963. 4 rentals are also available at a median of $3,000 per month.

  • Garden views
  • City views
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Sidewalks
  • Street Lights
  • Management
  • Manager On Site
  • Custom Mirrors
  • Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

On the market in Boulevard Heights Sec 3

Open in full search →

Maison AzureBoulevard Heights Sec 3 specialists

Own a home in Boulevard Heights Sec 3? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Boulevard Heights Sec 3 — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Boulevard Heights Sec 3 — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Boulevard Heights Sec 3?
The median asking price in Boulevard Heights Sec 3 is currently $510,000, which works out to roughly $303 per square foot. Listings range from $510,000 to $510,000.
How many homes are for sale in Boulevard Heights Sec 3 right now?
3 homes are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Boulevard Heights Sec 3?
Active listings in Boulevard Heights Sec 3 have averaged 42 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Boulevard Heights Sec 3?
Listings in Boulevard Heights Sec 3 most commonly reference Hollywood Park, Apollo, McArthur. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby