Booker Park — featured residence
Booker Park — residence 2
Booker Park — residence 3

The community of

Booker Park

Indiantown, Florida · $325,000 – $325,000

For sale
5
Under contract
4
Median price
$325,000
Price / sq ft
$239
Avg days on market
108
Built
1959–1993

Living here

Booker Park is a residential community in Indiantown, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $325,000 (about $239 per square foot). 4 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1959 to 1993.

  • City views
  • Garden views

On the market in Booker Park

Maison AzureBooker Park specialists

Own a home in Booker Park? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Booker Park — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.

Booker Park — questions we hear

What is the median home price in Booker Park?
The median asking price in Booker Park is currently $325,000, which works out to roughly $239 per square foot. Listings range from $325,000 to $325,000.
How many homes are for sale in Booker Park right now?
5 homes are listed for sale, and 4 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do homes sell in Booker Park?
Active listings in Booker Park have averaged 108 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 4 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What schools serve Booker Park?
Listings in Booker Park most commonly reference Warfield, Indiantown, South Fork. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Communities nearby