The community of
Bellaire Sub
Miami, Florida · $1,049,000 – $2,699,000
- For sale
- 6
- Under contract
- 3
- Median price
- $1,150,000
- Price / sq ft
- $785
- Avg days on market
- 96
- Built
- 1925–2025
Living here
Bellaire Sub is a single-family community in Miami, Florida. 6 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $1,049,000 to $2,699,000; the median asking price is $1,150,000 (about $785 per square foot). 3 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1925 to 2025. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $15,000 per month.
- Garden views
- Storage
- Street Lights
- Sidewalks
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Closet Cabinetry
On the market in Bellaire Sub
$950,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,550 sf
75 NE 49th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
$1,150,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,038 sf
27 NE 49th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Listing courtesy of Beachfront Realty Inc

$1,049,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 sf
130 NE 49th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Listing courtesy of Savvy Avenue, LLC
$975,000
0 ba · 1,300 sf
7 NE 50th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Listing courtesy of Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc
$1,100,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 sf
111 NE 50th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Listing courtesy of NTD 1ST Class Realty Miami
$2,699,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 2,870 sf
30 NE 50th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Listing courtesy of Hudson Burnham Real Estate
Maison Azure — Bellaire Sub specialists
Own a home in Bellaire Sub? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Bellaire Sub — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Bellaire Sub — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Bellaire Sub?
- The median asking price in Bellaire Sub is currently $1,150,000, which works out to roughly $785 per square foot. Listings range from $1,049,000 to $2,699,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Bellaire Sub right now?
- 6 homes are listed for sale, and 3 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Bellaire Sub?
- Active listings in Bellaire Sub have averaged 96 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 3 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Bellaire Sub?
- Listings in Bellaire Sub most commonly reference Toussaint L'Ouverture, Jose De Diego, Booker T. Washington. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.