The community of
Altos del Mar No 3
Miami Beach, Florida · $245,000 – $2,590,000
- For sale
- 10
- Under contract
- 4
- Median price
- $1,065,000
- Price / sq ft
- $761
- Avg days on market
- 37
- Built
- 1939–2025
Living here
Altos del Mar No 3 is a residential community in Miami Beach, Florida. 10 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $245,000 to $2,590,000; the median asking price is $1,065,000 (about $761 per square foot). 4 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. Construction here spans 1939 to 2025. 26 rentals are also available at a median of $1,700 per month.
- Garden views
- Laundry
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Internet Included
- Maintained Community
- Kitchen Island
- Pool
- Hot Water
- Street Lights
- Bedroom Layout - Stacked
On the market in Altos del Mar No 3
$2,590,000
6 bd · 6 ba · 3,405 sf
7811 Carlyle Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty
$1,065,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,361 sf
330 76th Street 5, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
$245,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 635 sf
520 79th Street 3, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Listing courtesy of Viel & Ritter Realty Group, Inc.
Maison Azure — Altos del Mar No 3 specialists
Own a home in Altos del Mar No 3? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Altos del Mar No 3 — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this community best.
Altos del Mar No 3 — questions we hear
- What is the median home price in Altos del Mar No 3?
- The median asking price in Altos del Mar No 3 is currently $1,065,000, which works out to roughly $761 per square foot. Listings range from $245,000 to $2,590,000.
- How many homes are for sale in Altos del Mar No 3 right now?
- 10 homes are listed for sale, and 4 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do homes sell in Altos del Mar No 3?
- Active listings in Altos del Mar No 3 have averaged 37 days on market. Well-priced homes — like the 4 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What schools serve Altos del Mar No 3?
- Listings in Altos del Mar No 3 most commonly reference Biscayne Beach, Miami Beach Nautilus, Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.
