Residences at
Sereno Residences
Bay Harbor Islands, Florida · $2,745,000 – $3,550,000
- For sale
- 3
- Under contract
- 2
- Median price
- $3,147,500
- Price / sq ft
- $1,478
- Avg days on market
- 83
- Avg association fee
- $3,731/mo
The building
Sereno Residences is a 8-story residential building in Bay Harbor Islands, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $2,745,000 to $3,550,000; the median asking price is $3,147,500 (about $1,478 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 2016. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties.
- Bay views
- Water views
- Intracoastal views
- Canal views
- Ocean views
- Fitness Center
- Elevator(s)
- Maintenance
- Elevator
- Walk-In Closet(s)
On the market in Sereno Residences
$2,745,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,105 sf
10201 E Bay Harbor Drive 507, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
$3,550,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,150 sf
10201 E Bay Harbour 601 601, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Listing courtesy of Miami New Realty
$2,595,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 1,929 sf
10201 E Bay Harbor Drive 401, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman
Maison Azure — Sereno Residences specialists
Own a residence at Sereno Residences? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Sereno Residences — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Sereno Residences — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Sereno Residences?
- The median asking price in Sereno Residences is currently $3,147,500, which works out to roughly $1,478 per square foot. Listings range from $2,745,000 to $3,550,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Sereno Residences right now?
- 3 residences are listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Sereno Residences?
- Active listings in Sereno Residences have averaged 83 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Sereno Residences?
- Association fees on current Sereno Residences listings average $3,731 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Sereno Residences?
- Listings in Sereno Residences most commonly reference Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8, Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.