Omega Condo No 4 — featured residence
Omega Condo No 4 — residence 2
Omega Condo No 4 — residence 3

Residences at

Omega Condo No 4

Plantation, Florida · $174,990 – $435,000

For sale
5
Median price
$435,000
Price / sq ft
$453
Avg days on market
36
Avg association fee
$603/mo
Stories
4

The building

Omega Condo No 4 is a 4-story residential building in Plantation, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $174,990 to $435,000; the median asking price is $435,000 (about $453 per square foot). The homes date to 1975. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $1,650 per month.

  • Garden views
  • Pool views
  • Laundry
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Elevator(s)
  • Maintenance
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center

On the market in Omega Condo No 4

Maison AzureOmega Condo No 4 specialists

Own a residence at Omega Condo No 4? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Omega Condo No 4 — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

Omega Condo No 4 — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in Omega Condo No 4?
The median asking price in Omega Condo No 4 is currently $435,000, which works out to roughly $453 per square foot. Listings range from $174,990 to $435,000.
How many residences are for sale in Omega Condo No 4 right now?
5 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in Omega Condo No 4?
Active listings in Omega Condo No 4 have averaged 36 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at Omega Condo No 4?
Association fees on current Omega Condo No 4 listings average $603 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve Omega Condo No 4?
Listings in Omega Condo No 4 most commonly reference Mirror Lake, Plantation, Plantation. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby