Ocean Pines — featured residence
Ocean Pines — residence 2
Ocean Pines — residence 3

Residences at

Ocean Pines

Highland Beach, Florida · $999,000 – $1,375,000

For sale
2
Under contract
1
Median price
$1,187,000
Price / sq ft
$796
Avg days on market
210
Avg association fee
$3,192/mo

The building

Ocean Pines is a 10-story residential building in Highland Beach, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $999,000 to $1,375,000; the median asking price is $1,187,000 (about $796 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1975. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties.

  • Ocean views
  • Water views
  • City views
  • Direct Ocean views
  • Beach views
  • Intracoastal views
  • Elevator(s)
  • Fitness Center
  • Management
  • Pool

On the market in Ocean Pines

Maison AzureOcean Pines specialists

Own a residence at Ocean Pines? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Ocean Pines — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

Ocean Pines — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in Ocean Pines?
The median asking price in Ocean Pines is currently $1,187,000, which works out to roughly $796 per square foot. Listings range from $999,000 to $1,375,000.
How many residences are for sale in Ocean Pines right now?
2 residences are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in Ocean Pines?
Active listings in Ocean Pines have averaged 210 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at Ocean Pines?
Association fees on current Ocean Pines listings average $3,192 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve Ocean Pines?
Listings in Ocean Pines most commonly reference J. C. Mitchell, Boca Raton Community, Boca Raton. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby