Residences at
Le Montcalm
Sunny Isles Beach, Florida · $480,000 – $1,275,000
- For sale
- 3
- Median price
- $580,000
- Price / sq ft
- $527
- Avg days on market
- 32
- Avg association fee
- $4,329/mo
- Stories
- 9
The building
Le Montcalm is a 9-story residential building in Sunny Isles Beach, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $480,000 to $1,275,000; the median asking price is $580,000 (about $527 per square foot). The homes date to 1993. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties.
- Intracoastal views
- Water views
- Bay views
- Management
- Picnic Area
- Trash Chute
- Library
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Pool
- Maintenance
On the market in Le Montcalm
$1,275,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,220 sf
18000 N Bay Road 902, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty
$580,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 sf
18000 N Bay Road 603, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Listing courtesy of Optimar International Realty
$480,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,090 sf
18000 N Bay Road 201, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Listing courtesy of Optimar International Realty
Maison Azure — Le Montcalm specialists
Own a residence at Le Montcalm? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Le Montcalm — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Le Montcalm — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Le Montcalm?
- The median asking price in Le Montcalm is currently $580,000, which works out to roughly $527 per square foot. Listings range from $480,000 to $1,275,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Le Montcalm right now?
- 3 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Le Montcalm?
- Active listings in Le Montcalm have averaged 32 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Le Montcalm?
- Association fees on current Le Montcalm listings average $4,329 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Le Montcalm?
- Listings in Le Montcalm most commonly reference Highland Oaks, Alonzo and Tracy Mourning. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.