La Mar Condo Apts Decl — featured residence
La Mar Condo Apts Decl — residence 2
La Mar Condo Apts Decl — residence 3

Residences at

La Mar Condo Apts Decl

Tequesta, Florida · $1,200,000 – $1,200,000

For sale
1
Under contract
2
Median price
$1,200,000
Price / sq ft
$750
Avg days on market
171
Avg association fee
$1,560/mo

The building

La Mar Condo Apts Decl is a 9-story residential building in Tequesta, Florida. 1 residence is currently offered for sale; the median asking price is $1,200,000 (about $750 per square foot). 2 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1970. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties.

  • Intracoastal views
  • Ocean views
  • City views
  • Elevator(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry
  • Pool
  • Lobby
  • Elevator
  • Bedroom Layout - Split

On the market in La Mar Condo Apts Decl

Open in full search →

Maison AzureLa Mar Condo Apts Decl specialists

Own a residence at La Mar Condo Apts Decl? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in La Mar Condo Apts Decl — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

La Mar Condo Apts Decl — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in La Mar Condo Apts Decl?
The median asking price in La Mar Condo Apts Decl is currently $1,200,000, which works out to roughly $750 per square foot. Listings range from $1,200,000 to $1,200,000.
How many residences are for sale in La Mar Condo Apts Decl right now?
1 residence is listed for sale, and 2 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in La Mar Condo Apts Decl?
Active listings in La Mar Condo Apts Decl have averaged 171 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 2 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at La Mar Condo Apts Decl?
Association fees on current La Mar Condo Apts Decl listings average $1,560 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve La Mar Condo Apts Decl?
Listings in La Mar Condo Apts Decl most commonly reference Jupiter, Jupiter, Jupiter. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby