Jade Ocean — featured residence
Jade Ocean — residence 2
Jade Ocean — residence 3

Residences at

Jade Ocean

Sunny Isles Beach, Florida · $1,150,000 – $8,332,000

For sale
12
Under contract
4
Median price
$2,850,000
Price / sq ft
$1,457
Avg days on market
84
Avg association fee
$4,169/mo

The building

Jade Ocean is a 52-story residential building in Sunny Isles Beach, Florida. 12 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $1,150,000 to $8,332,000; the median asking price is $2,850,000 (about $1,457 per square foot). 4 listings are already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 2009. 100% of current listings are waterfront properties. 14 rentals are also available at a median of $12,500 per month.

  • Ocean views
  • Direct Ocean views
  • Intracoastal views
  • Water views
  • Pool views
  • Canal views
  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Sauna

On the market in Jade Ocean

17121 Collins Avenue 4803, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photoPending

$11,600,000

6 bd · 8 ba · 8,332 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 4803, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Brown Harris Stevens

17121 Collins Avenue 4806, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$8,332,000

6 bd · 8 ba · 8,332 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 4806, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of The Agency Florida LLC

17121 Collins Avenue 2708, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$3,700,000

4 bd · 5 ba · 2,485 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 2708, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc

17121 Collins Avenue 4208, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$3,495,000

4 bd · 5 ba · 2,485 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 4208, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Aval Realty LLC

17121 Collins Avenue 4205, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$3,200,000

3 bd · 4 ba · 1,933 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 4205, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of PROPERTY QUEST

17121 Collins Avenue 2601, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$2,875,000

3 bd · 4 ba · 1,956 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 2601, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty

17121 Collins Avenue 1508, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$2,850,000

3 bd · 4 ba · 1,956 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 1508, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC

17121 Collins Avenue 3905, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$2,795,500

3 bd · 4 ba · 1,933 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 3905, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman

17121 Collins Avenue 1207, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$1,870,000

1 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 1207, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Partnership Realty Inc.

17121 Collins Avenue 1703, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$1,430,000

1 bd · 2 ba · 858 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 1703, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Brickell Global Consultants Corp

17121 Collins Avenue 1503, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$1,150,000

1 bd · 2 ba · 858 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 1503, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Florida Best Realty, Inc.

17121 Collins Avenue 2003, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — photo

$1,150,000

1 bd · 2 ba · 858 sf

17121 Collins Avenue 2003, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Listing courtesy of Inquest Realty Corp

Maison AzureJade Ocean specialists

Own a residence at Jade Ocean? Know what it's worth today.

We track every listing, contract and price move in Jade Ocean — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.

Jade Ocean — questions we hear

What is the median residence price in Jade Ocean?
The median asking price in Jade Ocean is currently $2,850,000, which works out to roughly $1,457 per square foot. Listings range from $1,150,000 to $8,332,000.
How many residences are for sale in Jade Ocean right now?
12 residences are listed for sale, and 4 more are under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
How quickly do residences sell in Jade Ocean?
Active listings in Jade Ocean have averaged 84 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 4 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
What are the association fees at Jade Ocean?
Association fees on current Jade Ocean listings average $4,169 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
What schools serve Jade Ocean?
Listings in Jade Ocean most commonly reference Norman S. Edelcup / Sunny Isles Beach K-8, Highland Oaks, Alonzo and Tracy Mourning. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.

Buildings nearby