Residences at
Gables Waterway Towers Co
Coral Gables, Florida · $695,000 – $845,000
- For sale
- 3
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $770,000
- Price / sq ft
- $559
- Avg days on market
- 20
- Avg association fee
- $1,673/mo
The building
Gables Waterway Towers Co is a 13-story residential building in Coral Gables, Florida. 3 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $695,000 to $845,000; the median asking price is $770,000 (about $559 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1969. 67% of current listings are waterfront properties. 4 rentals are also available at a median of $3,200 per month.
- Bay views
- Water views
- Canal views
- Intracoastal views
- Laundry
- Management
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Elevator(s)
- Manager On Site
On the market in Gables Waterway Towers Co
$845,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 sf
90 Edgewater Drive PH03, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Listing courtesy of Florida Realty of Miami Corp
$695,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 sf
90 Edgewater Drive 114, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Listing courtesy of Florida Realty of Miami Corp
$849,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 sf
90 Edgewater Drive 625, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Maison Azure — Gables Waterway Towers Co specialists
Own a residence at Gables Waterway Towers Co? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Gables Waterway Towers Co — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Gables Waterway Towers Co — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Gables Waterway Towers Co?
- The median asking price in Gables Waterway Towers Co is currently $770,000, which works out to roughly $559 per square foot. Listings range from $695,000 to $845,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Gables Waterway Towers Co right now?
- 3 residences are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Gables Waterway Towers Co?
- Active listings in Gables Waterway Towers Co have averaged 20 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Gables Waterway Towers Co?
- Association fees on current Gables Waterway Towers Co listings average $1,673 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Gables Waterway Towers Co?
- Listings in Gables Waterway Towers Co most commonly reference Coconut Grove, Ponce De Leon, Coral Gables. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.