Residences at
Domus Flats
Miami, Florida · $540,000 – $1,500,000
- For sale
- 5
- Median price
- $859,000
- Price / sq ft
- $1,608
- Avg days on market
- 65
- Avg association fee
- $962/mo
- Stories
- 12
The building
Domus Flats is a 12-story residential building in Miami, Florida. 5 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $540,000 to $1,500,000; the median asking price is $859,000 (about $1,608 per square foot). Construction here spans 2025 to 2026. 2 rentals are also available at a median of $7,000 per month.
- Skyline views
- Fitness Center
- Picnic Area
- Elevator(s)
- Pool
- Spa/Hot Tub
- Closet Cabinetry
- Jogging Path
- Bar
- Community Room
On the market in Domus Flats
$1,500,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 844 sf
1611 SW 2nd Avenue 911, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Golod Group LLC
$1,010,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 628 sf
1611 SW 2nd Avenue 510, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Golod Group LLC
$859,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sf
1611 SW 2nd Avenue 707, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Fortune International Realty
$540,000
0 bd · 1 ba · 330 sf
1611 SW 2nd Avenue 504, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Cervera Real Estate Inc.

$799,900
1 bd · 1 ba · 600 sf
1611 SW 2nd Avenue 803, Miami, FL 33129
Listing courtesy of Cervera Real Estate Inc
Maison Azure — Domus Flats specialists
Own a residence at Domus Flats? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Domus Flats — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Domus Flats — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Domus Flats?
- The median asking price in Domus Flats is currently $859,000, which works out to roughly $1,608 per square foot. Listings range from $540,000 to $1,500,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Domus Flats right now?
- 5 residences are listed for sale. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Domus Flats?
- Active listings in Domus Flats have averaged 65 days on market. Well-priced residences can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Domus Flats?
- Association fees on current Domus Flats listings average $962 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Domus Flats?
- Listings in Domus Flats most commonly reference Coral Way K-8, Miami. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.