Residences at
Berkshire House
Bay Harbor Islands, Florida · $335,000 – $535,000
- For sale
- 2
- Under contract
- 1
- Median price
- $435,000
- Price / sq ft
- $322
- Avg days on market
- 62
- Avg association fee
- $784/mo
The building
Berkshire House is a 6-story residential building in Bay Harbor Islands, Florida. 2 residences are currently offered for sale, priced from $335,000 to $535,000; the median asking price is $435,000 (about $322 per square foot). 1 listing is already under contract — a live read on demand here. The homes date to 1965. 3 rentals are also available at a median of $2,500 per month.
- Garden views
- Pool views
- Pool
- Elevator(s)
- Laundry
- Management
- Built-in Features
- Closet Cabinetry
- Clubhouse
- Business Center
On the market in Berkshire House
$594,000
2 bd · 4 ba · 1,555 sf
1075 92nd Street 405, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Capital Realty
$535,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 sf
1075 92nd Street 201, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Listing courtesy of Real Broker LLC
$335,000
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,275 sf
Bay Harbor Islands — available upon request
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Maison Azure — Berkshire House specialists
Own a residence at Berkshire House? Know what it's worth today.
We track every listing, contract and price move in Berkshire House — the numbers on this page are live. Get a private, no-obligation valuation from the team that knows this building best.
Berkshire House — questions we hear
- What is the median residence price in Berkshire House?
- The median asking price in Berkshire House is currently $435,000, which works out to roughly $322 per square foot. Listings range from $335,000 to $535,000.
- How many residences are for sale in Berkshire House right now?
- 2 residences are listed for sale, and 1 more is under contract. Inventory updates continuously from BeachesMLS.
- How quickly do residences sell in Berkshire House?
- Active listings in Berkshire House have averaged 62 days on market. Well-priced residences — like the 1 currently under contract — can move considerably faster.
- What are the association fees at Berkshire House?
- Association fees on current Berkshire House listings average $784 per month. Fees vary by residence size and line — ask us for the specifics on any unit.
- What schools serve Berkshire House?
- Listings in Berkshire House most commonly reference Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8, Miami Beach. School assignments can vary by address — always verify with the district.
